Check out the schedule for all of Bennett Blazers' upcoming events, including programs, tournaments and more. 

The dates below reflect our winter/early spring 2024 schedule. Future seasons will be posted once their schedules are finalized. 

Unless otherwise noted in the schedule, most regular programs take place at 3835 Greenspring Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21211. Sled hockey takes place at Ice World in Harford County. 

February 2024

Thursday, February 1

  • Depart for Georgia

Saturday, February 3

  • PEACH SLAM for Prep Team—Atlanta, GA

Sunday, February 4

  • PEACH SLAM for Prep Team—Atlanta, GA

Thursday, February 8

  • 10:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

Saturday, February 10

  • 9:45 Lap/Instru Swim
  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:00 Amb Sports
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll
  • 6:15-7:30 Sled Hockey

Sunday, February 11

  • 1:00-2:00 Fitness
  • 2:15-3:15 Lap Swim
  • 3:45-5:30 Varisty Wheelchair Basketball

Wednesday, February 14

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim 
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim

Thursday, February 15

  • 10:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

Saturday, February 17

  • Prep Conference Games
  • 6:15-7:30 Sled Hockey

Sunday, February 18

  • Prep Conference Games

Wednesday, February 21

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45-8:15 Wh Bball

Thursday, February 22

  • 10:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

Saturday, February 24

  • Varsity Conference Games @ Bennett

Sunday, February 25

  • Varsity Conference Games @ Bennett

Wednesday, February 28

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45-8:15 Wh Bball

Thursday, February 29

  • 10:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

March 2024

Saturday, March 2

  • 9:45 Lap/Instru Swim
  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:00 Amb Sports
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim    
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll

Sunday, March 3

  • 1:00-2:00 Fitness
  • 2:15-3:15 Lap Swim
  • 3:45-5:30 Varisty Wheelchair Basketball

Wednesday, March 6

  • Snow makeup if needed
  • Possible start of spring Session

Thursday, March 7

  • Snow Makeup if needed
  • Possible start of spring Session

Saturday, March 9

  • 9:45 Lap/Instru Swim 
  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:00 Amb Sports
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll

Sunday, March 10

  • 1:00-2:00 Fitness
  • 2:15-3:15 Lap Swim
  • 3:45-5:30 Varisty Wheelchair Basketball

Wednesday, March 13

  • TBA
  • Possible start of spring Session

Thursday, March 14

  • TBA
  • Possible start of spring Session

Friday, March 15

  • Sled Hockey Games

Saturday, March 16

  • Sled Hockey Games
  • TBA LAP SWIM PRCATICE FOR LOYOLA
  • TBA Prep Basketball Practice

Sunday, March 17

  • Sled Hockey Games

Wednesday, March 20

  • 5:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45 Wh BBAL

Thursday, March 21

  • Swim Classes, Time TBD

Friday, March 22

  • Gym closed for school play

Saturday, March 23

  • Possible LOYOLA SWIM MEET Date

Sunday, March 24

  • 1:00-3 Prep Practice
  • 3:00-5 Varsity Practice

April 2024

Monday, April 1

  • BBALL Day, 9:30-4

Friday, April 5

  • Basketball Nationals in Richmond

Saturday, April 6

  • Basketball Nationals in Richmond

January 2024

Saturday, January 6

  • 9:45 Lap/Instru Swim
  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:00 Amb Sports
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll

Sunday, January 7

  • 1:00-2:00 Fitness
  • 2:15-3:15 Lap Swim
  • 3:45-5:30 Varisty Wheelchair Basketball

Wednesday, January 10

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45-8:15 Wh Bball

Thursday, January 11

  • 0:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

Saturday, January 13

Sled Hockey—Hagerstown, MD

*No Gerry so no 9:45 swim or ambulatory sports

  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll

Sunday, January 14

  • Sled Hockey—Hagerstown, MD

Monday, January 15

  • SCHHOLS OUT Bball day for those doing Philly

Wednesday, January 17

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45-8:15 Wh Bball

Thursday, January 18

  • 10:30-12 Motor Dev
  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4:30-6 Motor Dev
  • 5:15-6 Lap Swim

Saturday, January 20

  • Wheelchair Basketball Tournament—Philadelphia, PA

Sunday, January 21

  • Wheelchair Basketball Tournament—Philadelphia, PA

Saturday, January 27

  • 9:45 Lap/Instru Swim
  • 10:35 Beg Lap
  • 11:00 Amb Sports
  • 11:05 Instruc Swim
  • 12:30-2 Novice Wh BBAll
  • 2:10-3  Lap/Instruc Swim
  • 3:30-5:15 Prep Wh BBAll
  • 6:15-7:30 Sled Hockey

Sunday, January 28

  • 1:00-2:00 Fitness
  • 2:15-3:15 Lap Swim
  • 3:45-5:30 Varisty Wheelchair Basketball

Wednesday, January 31

  • 1-2:30 Motor Dev
  • 4-4:55 Lap Swim
  • 4:15-5:45 Swim/fitness
  • 5-6:30 Fitness/swim
  • 5:45-6:30 Lap Swim
  • 6:45-8:15 Wh Bball